Ancestors of Jim Terry


picture

John Benjamin Harper

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Jan 1889 - , , Oregon
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 1911-Dec 1915
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Mabel Claire Brown 
       Marriage: 25 Feb 1911 - Spokane, Spokane, Washington 1


picture
Clifford Aaron Hilton

      Sex: M
AKA: Clifford R
Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Jun 1888 - , , Iowa
    Christening: 
          Death: 10 Nov 1957 - Everett, Snohomish, Washington
         Burial: 16 Nov 1957 - Everett, Snohomish, Washington
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Mabel Claire Brown 
       Marriage: 23 Dec 1915 - Everett, Snohomish, Washington 1


picture
Eleanor Huppenan


Eleanor Huppenan 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Jan 1803 - Kingston, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada 4,11,20
    Christening: 
          Death: 3 Jun 1874 - Saint Cloud, Stearns, Minnesota 1
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Events
1. Census 24, 1840 in Scrubgrass, Venango, Pennsylvania
Asa C Brown; males: 5-10 yrs: 3 [Joshua, Samuel, ?]; 15-20 yrs: 2 [Lorenzo, ?]; 20-30 yrs: 3 [?, ?, ?]; 50-60 yrs: 1 [Asa]; females: 10-15 yrs: 1 [Hannah]; 15-20 yrs: 3 [Catherine, ?, ?]; 40-50 yrs: 1 [Eleanor]
2. Census 20, 12 Aug 1850 in Neshannock, Lawrence, Pennsylvania

1) Asa Brown, age 56, male, carpenter, born in Kentucky
2) Eleanor Brown, age 46, female, born in Canada
3) Marsden Brown, age 17, male, labourer, born in Canada
4) Samuel Brown, age 14, male, born in Pennsylvania
5) William Brown, age 9, male, born in Pennsylvania, attended school within year
6) John Brown, age 7, male, born in Pennsylvania, attended school within year
7) David Brown, age 4, male, born in Pennsylvania
8) Frederick Goas, age 19, male, born in Pennsylvania
3. Census 4, 6 Nov 1860 in Richfield, Hennepin, Minnesota

1) Asa C. Brown, age 67, male, farmer, $275 personal, born in Connecticut
2) Elnor Brown, age 55, female, born in Canada
3) Wm. C. Brown, age 19, male, student, born in Pennsylvania, attended school within year
4) John W. Brown, age 17, male, student, born in Pennsylvania, attended school within year
5) David C. Brown, age 13, male, born in Pennsylvania, attended school within year
6) Phoebe Dayton, age 13, female, born in Pennsylvania, attended school within year

Parents
         Father: John Huppenan
         Mother: Molly Smith

Spouses and Children
1.  Frederick Goas 
       Marriage: Abt 1819
       Children:
                1. Catherine Goas
                2. Hanna E. Goas
                3. Frederick Goas

2.  *Asa Clark Brown  3,4,5,6 
       Marriage: 8 Mar 1832 - Tionesta, Venango, Pennsylvania 1,11
       Children:
                1. Joshua Marsden Brown 11
                2. Samuel Brown
                3. Reverend William C. Brown 4
                4. John W. Brown 4
                5. David Clark Brown


picture
John Huppenan

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Jun 1775
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Molly Smith 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Eleanor Huppenan 4,10


picture
Eugene Hurd

      Sex: M
AKA: Gene
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Lelia Eldusta Brown 
       Marriage: 


picture
Elizabeth Jones

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1701
    Christening: 
          Death: 1734
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *John Brown 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Samuel Brown


picture
Colby Clemence Judd

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Mar 1880
    Christening: 
          Death: 17 Sep 1940
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Victoria May Brown 
       Marriage: 11 May 1903 - Leslie, Todd, Minnesota

2.  Eva Jane Brown 
       Marriage: 

Notes
Marriage Notes (Eva Jane Brown)
Eva left Colby in the fall of 1920

picture Susan Kempton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Cal 1851 - , , New York
    Christening: 
          Death: After 8 Feb 1908
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Asa Danial Brown 
       Marriage: 26 Nov 1868 - Excelsior, Hennepin, Minnesota


picture
Ella Theodora Larson

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 May 1883 - , , Minnesota
    Christening: 
          Death: 24 Mar 1970 - Stockton, San Joaquin, California
         Burial: 25 Mar 1970 - Modesto, Stanislaus, California
Cause of Death: Coronary occlusion, 48 hours
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Loraine Chandler Brown 
       Marriage: 28 Aug 1908 - Akeley, Hubbard, Minnesota
       Children:
                1. Norman Wells Brown

Notes
Medical:
Arteriosclerotic heart disease
Marriage Notes (Loraine Chandler Brown)
Witnesses for marriage were Bert Williams and Emma Larson.

picture Elizabeth Lovell

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Abel Clark 
       Marriage: 

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 18 Nov 2003 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia