Ancestors of Jim Terry


picture

Velma Pearl McCall

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Jun 1906 - Lagrande, Union, Oregon
    Christening: 
          Death: 18 Mar 1948 - Lagrande, Union, Oregon
         Burial: 19 Mar 1948 - Lagrande, Union, Oregon
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Arthur McCall
         Mother: Alma Pearl Gekeler

Spouses and Children
1.  *Kenneth Loraine Brown 
       Marriage: 


picture
William Arthur McCall

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1881
    Christening: 
          Death: 1949
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Alma Pearl Gekeler 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Velma Pearl McCall


picture
McGee

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Cora Crosby  14 
       Marriage: Bef 5 Sep 1928 14


picture
Nora Josephine Poole

      Sex: F
AKA: Noray
Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Apr 1873 - Chetek, Barron, Wisconsin
    Christening: 
          Death: 11 Aug 1940 - Blanchard, Bonner, Idaho
         Burial: 14 Aug 1940 - Blanchard, Bonner, Idaho
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Walter Melvin Brown 
       Marriage: Bef 9 Sep 1918


picture
Laura Etta Rand

      Sex: F
AKA: Laurietta
Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Mar 1846 - Manchester, Hillsborough, New Hampshire
    Christening: 
          Death: 8 Apr 1917 - Harrison, Kootenai, Idaho
         Burial: in Osakis, Douglas, Minnesota
Cause of Death: Old Age
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *John W. Brown  4 
       Marriage: 25 Sep 1869 - Saint Cloud, Stearns, Minnesota 1,11
       Children:
                1. Brown
                2. Lelia Eldusta Brown
                3. Mina Viola Brown
                4. Eva Jane Brown
                5. Charles David Brown
                6. Brown
                7. Ada Etta Brown
                8. Victoria May Brown
                9. Brown

Notes
Research:
There is a Laurie Rand, age 26, living next door to John Brown in the 1875 census of Irving, Kandiyohi, Minnesota. Could this be John's wife?

Laura gave birth to her last child the month after her husband died. This could be why her brother-in-law, David, has a land grant in Todd County. He may have temporarily visited her family to help out.

Died in Harrison, Kootenai, Idaho - this is the county just below where David Clark Brown's son Walter lived.

John B. Rand is listed on the application for accured pension as a neighbor to Laura.

The Elsie Ward history mentions that Laura's son, David, lived across Higgins Lake from Elsie. Elsie also had lived at the Brown home sometimes while going to school in Long Prairie.

picture Albert J. Randall

      Sex: M
AKA: Bert
Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Jun 1876 - , , Iowa
    Christening: 
          Death: 15 Mar 1962 - Everett, Snohomish, Washington
         Burial: 17 Mar 1962 - Marysville, Snohomish, Washington
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Events
1. Residence 1, 3609 23rd Street, 9 Oct 1957 in Everett, Snohomish, Washington

Spouses and Children
1.  *Myrtle Inez Brown  10 
       Marriage: 2 Sep 1916 - Spokane, Spokane, Washington

Notes
Marriage Notes (Myrtle Inez Brown)
Had no surviving children at time of Albert's death.

picture Frank Ulyssus Randall

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: Bef Sep 1916
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Myrtle Inez Brown  10 
       Marriage: 20 Jun 1900-Sep 1916

Notes
Research:
May have resided in Saint Maries, Benewah County, Idaho or Spokane, Washington at time of decease, or Kootenai County, ID (parent county of Benewah).

picture Elizabeth Reynolds

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1794-1804 - , , Massachusetts 2,3
    Christening: 
          Death: Bef Mar 1832
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Events
1. Census 2, 1820 in Allegheny, Venango, Pennsylvania
Asa Brown; males: under 10 yrs: 3 [?, Nathan, ?]; 26-45 yrs: 1 [Asa]; females: 16-26: 1 [Elizabeth]

Spouses and Children
1.  *Asa Clark Brown  3,4,5,6 
       Marriage: 1810-1815
       Children:
                1. Brown
                2. Reverend Nathan R. Brown
                3. Brown
                4. Reverend Lorenzo D. Brown


picture
Eugene M. Rouse

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1875
    Christening: 
          Death: 1922 - Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Eva Jane Brown 
       Marriage: 28 Nov 1896 - Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota


picture
Catherine Sabin

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *William Brown 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Asa Clark Brown 3,4,5,6

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 18 Nov 2003 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia