Ancestors of Jim Terry


picture

Mrs. Esther Sabin

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Caleb Clark 
       Marriage: 


picture
Hannah Shepard

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Hanniel Clark 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Captain Nathaniel Clark


picture
Amelia Shopfer

      Sex: F
AKA: Milly
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1874 - , , Ohio
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Ralph Lauriston Brown 
       Marriage: 5 Nov 1921 - Spokane, Spokane, Washington

Notes
Research:
Possible death date: 1940 - from the David Clark Brown family records

picture W.W. Sly

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: in , , Michigan
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Mary Elizabeth Brown 
       Marriage: Abt 1886


picture
Sarah Smart

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Jonathan Crosby  10 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Clara Etta Crosby 15
                2. Cora Crosby 14
                3. Fred Crosby 14
                4. Herbert Crosby 14
                5. Frank Crosby 14
                6. Albert Crosby 14


picture
Mary Smith

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1732
    Christening: 
          Death: 1798
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas Smith
         Mother: Hannah France

Spouses and Children
1.  *Samuel Brown 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Nathan Brown


picture
Molly Smith

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1776
    Christening: 
          Death: 1812
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *John Huppenan 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Eleanor Huppenan 4,10


picture
Thomas Smith

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1700 - , , , England
    Christening: 
          Death: 1798 - , , Connecticut
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas James Smith
         Mother: Mary Anne

Spouses and Children
1.  *Hannah France 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Mary Smith


picture
Thomas James Smith

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1666
    Christening: 
          Death: 1712
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Mary Anne 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Thomas Smith


picture
Franklin Benjamin Van Blaricom

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 29 Oct 1869 - Reynolds, Todd, Minnesota
    Christening: 
          Death: 22 Feb 1956 - Saint Maries, Benewah, Idaho
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Mina Viola Brown 
       Marriage: 17 Dec 1890 - Osakis, Douglas, Minnesota

Notes
Marriage Notes (Mina Viola Brown)
Family lived in Long Prairie, Bakus, Minn.; St. Maries, Idaho; Spokane, Washington.

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 18 Nov 2003 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia