Ancestors of Jim Terry


picture

Alanson Walker

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1717
    Christening: 
          Death: 1799
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Esther Gaylord 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Rebecca Walker


picture
Mary Elizabeth Walker

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1679
    Christening: 
          Death: 1738
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *John Clark Brown 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. John Brown


picture
Rebecca Walker

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 31 Oct 1783 - Pomfret, Windham, Connecticut
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Alanson Walker
         Mother: Esther Gaylord

Spouses and Children
1.  *Asa Clark 
       Marriage: 24 Feb 1763 - Pomfret, Windham, Connecticut
       Children:
                1. Molly Clark 9
                2. Esther Clark 9
                3. Alanson Clark 9
                4. Rebecca Clark 9


picture
Charles Valentine Ward

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Jun 1879 - Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
    Christening: 
          Death: 3 Feb 1970 - Saint Maries, Benewah, Idaho
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Ada Etta Brown 
       Marriage: 19 Mar 1901 - Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota


picture
Elsie May Ward

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Jun 1880 - Fergus Falls, Otter Tail, Minnesota
    Christening: 
          Death: 13 May 1965 - Coeur D'alene, Kootenai, Idaho
         Burial: 15 May 1965 - Coeur D'alene, Kootenai, Idaho
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Charles David Brown 
       Marriage: 28 Nov 1901 - Reynolds, Todd, Minnesota

Notes
Marriage Notes (Charles David Brown)
Married at the home of Laura Brown, Charles' mother. Was it in Reynolds or Long Prairie?

picture Margaret May Williams

      Sex: F
AKA: Maggie Williams
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 May 1876 - Osseo, Hennepin, Minnesota
    Christening: 
          Death: 2 Mar 1907 - Akeley, Hubbard, Minnesota
         Burial: in Oak Park, Benton, Minnesota
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Loraine Chandler Brown 
       Marriage: 14 Dec 1899 - Oak Park, Benton, Minnesota
       Children:
                1. Kenneth Loraine Brown


picture
J. S. Worthington

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Sarah M. Brown 
       Marriage: 

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 18 Nov 2003 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia