Ancestors of Jim Terry


picture

Josiah Clark

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Aug 1760
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Captain Nathaniel Clark
         Mother: Mary Cummings


picture
Luci Clark

      Sex: F
AKA: Lucy
Individual Information
          Birth: 14 May 1758
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Captain Nathaniel Clark
         Mother: Mary Cummings


picture
Mary Clark

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Mar 1747
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Captain Nathaniel Clark
         Mother: Mary Cummings


picture
Molly Clark

      Sex: F
AKA: Molly Polly Clark
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Mar 1765 - Pomfret, Windham, Connecticut
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Events
1. Census 7, 1800 in Charlton, Worcester, Massachusetts
Nathan Brown; males: 4 under 10 yrs [Asa, Samuel, Alanson, Frank]; 25-45 yrs: 1 [Nathan]; females 25-45: 1 [Molly]
2. Census 8, 1810 in Charlton, Worcester, Massachusetts
Nathan Brown; males: under 10 yrs: 1 [Charles]; 10-16 yrs: 3 [Samuel, Alanson, Frank]; 16-26 yrs: 1 [Asa]; over 45 yrs: 1 [Nathan]; females: under 10 yrs: 1 [Ruth]; 26-45 yrs: 1 [Molly]

Parents
         Father: Asa Clark
         Mother: Rebecca Walker

Spouses and Children
1.  *Nathan Brown 
       Marriage: 13 Nov 1791 - Pomfret, Windham, Connecticut
       Children:
                1. Asa Clark Brown 3,4,5,6
                2. Rebekah Brown
                3. Samuel Miller Brown
                4. Alanson Brown
                5. Frank Brown
                6. Ruth Brown
                7. Charles Brown


picture
Nathan Clark

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Jul 1763
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Captain Nathaniel Clark
         Mother: Mary Cummings


picture
Captain Nathaniel Clark

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1720 - Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
    Christening: 
          Death: 29 Nov 1793 - Woodstock, Windham, Connecticut
         Burial: in Woodstock, Windham, Connecticut
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Hanniel Clark
         Mother: Hannah Shepard

Spouses and Children
1.  *Mary Cummings 
       Marriage: 15 Oct 1740 - Pomfret, Windham, Connecticut
       Children:
                1. Asa Clark
                2. Abel Clark
                3. Caleb Clark
                4. Mary Clark
                5. Nathaniel Clark
                6. William Clark
                7. Hannah Clark
                8. Sarah Clark
                9. Luci Clark
                10. Josiah Clark
                11. Nathan Clark


picture
Nathaniel Clark

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Aug 1749
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Captain Nathaniel Clark
         Mother: Mary Cummings

Spouses and Children
1.  *Sarah 
       Marriage: by 1772


picture
Rebecca Clark

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Asa Clark
         Mother: Rebecca Walker


picture
Sarah Clark

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Apr 1756
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Captain Nathaniel Clark
         Mother: Mary Cummings

Notes
Research:
Possibly married James TUCKER, 1785 in Woodstock

picture William Clark

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Nov 1751
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Captain Nathaniel Clark
         Mother: Mary Cummings

Spouses and Children
1.  *Sarah Goodell 
       Marriage: 

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 18 Nov 2003 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia